Past Seasons

(* indicates World Premiere)

2018

Cast & Crew | Program

Guadalupe in the Guest Room – by Tony Meneses

Barefoot in the Park by Neil Simon

Wizard of Oz by L. Frank Baum, music and score of the MGM film by Harold Arlen and E.Y. Harburg, background music by Herbert Stothart

9 to 5 – music and lyrics by Dolly Parton, book by Patricia Resnick, based on the 20th Century Fox Picture

Miss Holmes – by Christopher M. Walsh, based on characters by Arthur Conan Doyle

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Seeds of Change – book and lyrics by Lojo Simon, music by Ian LeRoy

*The KID Show: Abandoned Way Out West – by Diana Burbano


2017

Cast & Crew | Program

*General Store – by Brian Watkins

She Loves Me – book by Joe Masteroff, music by Jerry Bock, lyrics by Sheldon Harnick, based on a play by Miklos Laszlo

Talley’s Folly – by Lanford Wilson

Arsenic and Old Lace – by Joseph Kesselring

The Syringa Tree – by Pamela Gien

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids – created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Renee Prince, Brian Kusic, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Albert Porter: Boy Explorer / Niño Explorador – book and lyrics by Lojo Simon, music by Ian LeRoy

*The KID Show: I, MAC(KERS) – by Emily Van Fleet and Nathan Jones


2016

Cast & Crew | Program

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – Book by Jeffrey Lane | Music and Lyrics by David Yazbek Based on the film written by Dale Launer and Stanley Shapiro & Paul Henning

The (curious case of) the Watson Itelligence – by Madeleine George

*Kind of Red – by John DiAntonio

*The History Room – by Charlie Thurston

Private Lives – by Noël Coward

Reading! And Other Superpowers/Leyendo! Y Otros Súper Poderes – book and lyrics by John DiAntonio, music by Richard Rischar

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Bodyguard! Protector of the Anatomy
Guardaespaldas! Protector de Anatomía – Book and lyrics by John DiAntonio, Music by Alexander Tom, Book Illustrations by Mallory Logan

The KID Show: *Rodeo and Juliet – co-written and directed by Emily Van Fleet and Nathan Jones


2015

Program

Guys and Dolls – book by Jo Swerling and Abe Burrows, music and lyrics by Frank Loesser

*Good on Paper – by George Brant

*Ghost Light – by Nagle Jackson

Our Town – by Thornton Wilder

August: Osage County – by Tracy Letts

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids – created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Joe Montelione, Renee Prince, Brian Kusic, Graham Ward, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Reading! And Other Superpowers/Leyendo! Y Otros Súper Poderes – book and lyrics by John DiAntonio, music by Richard Rischar

The KID Show: *Bones – a devised work by Johamy Morales, Anna Paniccia and kids


2014

Program

The Last Romance – by Joe DiPietro

Annie Get Your Gun – by Music & Lyrics by Irving Berlin, Book by Herbert & Dorothy Fields as revised by Peter Stone

The Liar – by David Ives, adapted from the comedy by Pierre Corneille

The Secret Affairs of Mildred Wild – by Paul Zindel

Hope and Gravity – by Michael Hollinger

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids – created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Renee Prince, Brian Kusic, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Math-stronaut Una Aventura Cosmica – by John DiAntonio, music by Joe Montelione

The KID Show: *Love in Idleness – by John DiAntonio & Caitlin Wise


2013

Program

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum – music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, book by Burt Shevelove and Larry Gelbart

Around the World in 80 Days – adapted by Mark Brown from the novel by Jules Verne

The Tamin’ of the Shrew – by William Shakespeare in a new setting by Nagle Jackson

William Shakespeare’s Land of the Dead – by John Heimbuch

The Language of Trees – by Steven Levenson

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids – created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Renee Prince, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *El Rio: Las Lagrimas de la Llorona – by Anthony J. Garcia, Music by Daniel Valdez, Lyrics by Anthony J. Garcia & Daniel Valdez

The KID Show: *Alice in the Bookstore Palace – by John DiAntonio


2012

Program

The Drowsy Chaperone – music and lyrics by Lisa Lambert and Greg Morrison, book by Bob Martin and Don McKellar

Is He Dead? – by Mark Twain, adapted by David Ives

*Harry the Great – by John DiAntonio

Mrs. Mannerly – by Jeffrey Hatcher

Ghost-Writer – by Michael Hollinger

The Presidents – book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *The Geography of Adventure – book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: *Saving Red – by John DiAntonio


2011

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying – by Frank Loesser and Abe Burrows

I Capture the Castle – by Dodie Smith

Unnecessary Farce – by Paul Slade Smith

The Road to Mecca – by Athol Fugard

*The Bad Man – by Steven Cole Hughes

The Mystery of Irma Vep – by Charles Ludlam

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *The Wright Stuff – book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: *The Gentleman Bug – adapted from the picture book by Julian Hector


2010

The 25th Annual Putman County Spelling Bee – music and lyrics by William Finn, book by Rachel Sheinkin, conceived by Rebecca Feldman, additional material by Jay Reiss

The 39 Steps – adapted by Patrick Barlow from the novel by John Buchan from the movie of Alfred Hitchcock

The Ladies Man – by Charles Morey, freely translated and adapted from Tailleur Pour

Dames – by Georges Feydeau

This Day and Age – by Nagle Jackson

The Joy of Going Somewhere Definite – by Quincy Long

Zeus on the Loose – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *The Presidents – book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: *The Dragon on the Roof – adapted from the short story by Terry Jones


2009

A Wonderful Noise – book by Michael Hollinger, music, lyrics and story by Michael Hollinger and Vance Lehmkuhl

The Imaginary Invalid – by Molière, translation by Nagle Jackson

Swiss Family Robinson – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

Grimm Pajamas – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

Kimberly Akimbo – by David Lindsay-Albaire

CRT Songbook

Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Zeus on the Loose – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: The Story of Babar – by Jean de Brunhoff with music by Francis Poulenc


2008

The Mystery of Edwin Drood – book, music, and lyrics by Rupert Holmes

Fools – by Neil Simon

Quilters – music and lyrics by Barbara Damashek, book by Molly Newman and Barbara Damashek

Life is a Dream – by Pedro Calderón de la Barca

Billy Hell – by Steven Cole Hughes

Meet the Beasts – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Grimm Pajamas – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: Scruff Turbo and the Children of the Future – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson


2007

Leading Ladies – by Ken Ludwig

Bad Dates – by Theresa Rebeck

To Fool the Eye – an adaptation of Jean Anouilh’s Léocadia by Jeffrey Hatcher

Urinetown – music and lyrics by Mark Hollmann, book and lyrics by Greg Kotis

Pygmalion – by George Bernard Shaw

Everything in the Garden – by Edward Albee

Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour:Meet the Beasts – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: Lullaby Bay – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson


2006

Crazy for You – music and lyrics by George Gershwin and Ira Gershwin, book by Ken Ludwig

The Man Who Shot the Man Who Shot Jesse James – by C.R. Coddington

Enchanted April – by Matthew Barber from the novel by Elizabeth von Arnim

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street – music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, book by Hugh Wheeler

Snake in the Grass – by Alan Ayckbourn

cowboyily – by Steven Cole Hughes

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Two Donuts – by José Cruz Gonzalez

The KID Show: Emilia’s Tree – by Jeff Carey


2005

Shirley Valentine – by Willy Russell

Noises Off – by Michael Frayn

Lumberjacks in Love – by Fred Alley and James Kaplan

Light Up the Sky – by Moss Hart

Broadway Bound – by Neil Simon

Harbledown – music by Mark Houston, book by Dianne M. Sposito

Sight Hound – by Pam Houston adapted by Martin Buchanan

Slabtown – by Steven Cole Hughes

Young Audience Outreach Tour: ESL – by Tom Smith, Colores de Mexico – by various authors

The KID Show: The Rainbow Goblins adapted from the picture book by Ul de Rico


2004

The Foreigner – by Larry Shue

The Spitfire Grill – by James Valcq and Fred Alley

Twice the Child – by Cheryl Hunter

Hay Fever – by Noel Coward

The Quick-Change Room: Scenes from a Revolution – by Nagle Jackson

The Cripple of Inishmaan – by Martin McDonagh

Life Before Sex & Life with a Teenager…I’m Having a Hot Flashback – by Moira Keefe

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Ladder to the Moon – by Charlie Oates and Rakaia Keefe-Oates

The KID Show: The Minpins: A Roald Dahl Puppet Show – adapted from the short story by Roald Dahl


2003

Tuna Christmas – by Jaston Williams, Joe Sears, and Ed Howard

Forever Plaid – by Stuart Ross

The Double Bass – by Patrick Suskind

I Hate Hamlet – by Paul Rudnick

Hamlet – by William Shakespeare

Three Viewings – by Jeffrey Hatcher

The Ties that Bind – by various authors

Pan and Boone – by Jeff Carey

Northanger Abbey – by Jane Austen, adapted by Trary Maddalone

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Johnny and Sally Ann – by Tom Smith

The KID Show (formerly The Creede Initiative): An Afternoon of Mime – by The Creede Initiative


2002

The Philadelphia Story – by Phillip Barry

The Fantasticks – by Tom Jones and Harvey Schmidt

Rumors – by Neil Simon

A Moon for the Misbegotten – by Eugene O’Neil

The Memory of Water – by Shelagh Stephenson

Staying Married & Life Before the Crisis – by Charlie Oates and Moira Keefe

A Mom’s Life – by Kathryn Grody

Tracking the Pleiades – by Pam Houston

A Beautiful Country – by Charlie Oates

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Pecos Bill and the Ghost Stampede – by Eric Coble, Under Milkwood – by Dylan Thomas


2001

The Nerd – by Larry Shue

Ruthless – by Joel Paley and Marvin Laird

Our Town – by Thornton Wilder

All My Sons – by Arthur Miller

The Mystery of Irma Vep – by Charles Ludlam

Collected Stories – by Donald Margulies

Eleemosynary – by Lee Blessing

Opening Windows – by Micki Panttaja

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Dragon Woo Ree – by Sheri Hickman, Eleemosynary – by Lee Blessing, Opening Windows – by Micki Panttaja


2000

Charley’s Aunt – by Brandon Thomas

Pump Boys and Dinnettes – by Foley, Hardwick, Monk, Morgan, Schimmel, and Wann

Mousetrap – by Agatha Christie

Incorruptible – by Michael Hollinger

Love Letters – by A.R. Gurney

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Pinnochio 3.5 – by Eric Coble, The Odyssey – by Tom Smith, Weed – by Micki Panttaja


1999

Destry Rides Again – by Harold Rome and Leonard Gershe

Harvey – by Mary Chase

I Ought to be in Pictures – by Neil Simon

Dancing at Lughnasa – by Brian Friel

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Marguerita’s Secret Diary – by Tom Smith, *Bat Masterson’s Creede – by Tony Clark, The Complete History of America (abridged) – by Adam Long, Reed Marti, and Austin Tichenor


1998

Arsenic and Old Lace – by Joseph Kesselring

Nunsense II – by Dan Googin

Travels with my Aunt – by Graham Greene, adapted by Giles Havergil

Changin’ Lanes – by Mark Houston

Parallel Lives – by Kathy Najimy and Mo Gaffney

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Storytellers – by Ruth Cantrell, Myth Adventures – by Eric Coble, Einstein – by Gabriel Emmanuel


1997

Moon Over Buffalo – by Ken Ludwig

Always Patsy Cline – by Ted Swindley

The Miracle Worker – by William Gibson

*Booth and Company – book by Susan Baxter, music by Bryan Finkelstein

*The Gatekeeper – by Bill Lawrence

Young Audience Outreach Tour: In a Grove – by Eric Coble, *The Pathmaker – by Tom Smith, The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) – by Adam Long, Daniel Singer, and Jess Winfield


1996

Little Shop of Horrors – book and lyrics by Howard Ashman, music by Alan Menken

Brighton Beach Memoirs – by Neil Simon

Wait Until Dark – by Frederick Knott

Successful Strategies – by Marivaux, translated by Timberlake Wertenbaker

*Feed My Sheep – by Bill Lawrence

Young Audience Outreach Tour: New Canadian Kid – by Dennis Foon, The Last Trial of Alfred Packer – by Paul Edwards and Michael Brooks, Sand Mountain – by Romulus Linney


1995

Gold Dust – by Jon Jory and Jim Wann

You Can’t Take it With You – by Moss Hart and George S. Kauffman

Steel Magnolias – by Robert Harling

A Streetcar Named Desire – by Tennessee Williams

All in the Timing – by David Ives

*Black Marmot Speaks – by Bill Lawrence

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Stone Cutter/El Cantero – by Ruth Cantrell, The Captain Speaks – by Rita Rogers


1994

Bedroom Farce – by Alan Ayckbourn

The Voice of the Prairie – by John Olive;

Quilters – by Molly Newman and Barbara Damashek

Antigone – by Jean Anouilh adapted by Lewis Gallantiere

The Two of Us – by Michael Frayn

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Coyote Tales – by Daniel Elihu Kramer and Allan Hayton


1993

The Matchmaker – by Thornton Wilder

Nunsense – by Dan Goggin

The Secret Garden – adapted for the stage by Pamela Sterling

Abundance – by Beth Henley

Greater Tuna – by Jaston Williams, Joe Sears and Ed Howard

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Wiley and the Harry Man – by Suzan Zedar


1992

Paint Your Wagon – book and lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner, music by Frederick Loewe

Lend Me a Tenor – by Ken Ludwig

A Midsummer Night’s Dream – by William Shakespeare

A Shayna Maidel – by Barbara Lebow

The Fourposter – by Jan de Hartog

You Caught Me Dancing – by Bernard Sabath

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Giant Takes a Wife – by Annabel Clark


1991

The Pajama Game – by George Abbot and Richard Bissell, music by Richard Adler and Jerry Ross

How the Other Half Loves – by Alan Ayckbourn

The Playboy of the Western World – by J.M. Synge

Look Homeward, Angel – by Ketti Frings

I Can Be Taller – by Dinah Leavitt

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Prairie Dog Tales – by Steve Emerson, Jeannie Averill, and Ric Averill, The Callback – by CRT YAP Acting Company


1990

Lady Audley’s Secret – adapted by Douglas Seale, music by George Goehring, lyrics by John Kuntz

*The Piggy Bank – by Eugene Labiche and A. Delacour freely adapted by Richard Baxter

The Good Doctor – by Neil Simon

*The Warbride – by Susan Brabant-Baxter

A View from the Bridge – by Arthur Miller

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Tortilla Soup – by Joe Hayes


1989

Pippin – book by Roger O. Hirson, music and lyrics by Stephen Schwartz

Heaven Can Wait – by Harry Segall

Picnic – by William Inge

And a Nightingale Sang – by C.P. Taylor

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Once Upon a Time – by Irene Watts , Amelia Lives – by Laura Shamas


1988

The Robber Bridegroom – book and lyrics by Alfred Uhry, music by Robert Waldman

Noises Off – by Michael Frayn

Morning’s at Seven – by Paul Osborn

The Dining Room – by A.R. Gurney

*Hamburger Twins – by John S. Green

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Ama and the White Crane – by Maureen A. O’Toole


1987

Something’s Afoot – book, music and lyrics by James MacDonald, David Vos and Robert Gerlach, additional music by Ed Lindermann

A Frog in His Throat – by Georges Feydeau

What I Did Last Summer – by A.R. Gurney

Bus Stop – by William Inge

Theatre for Young Audiences: Johnny Moonbeam and the Silver Arrow – by Joseph Golden


1986

The Foreigner – by Larry Shue

*Bob Ford’s Mural – by Richard Baxter

Once Upon a Mattress – book by Jay Thompson, Marshall Barer, Dean Fuller, music by Mary Rodgers, lyrics by Marshall Barer

The Wake of Jamey Foster – by Beth Henley

Theatre for Young Audiences: The Prince and the Moon Dancer by Kermit Herd


1985

Little Mary Sunshine by Rick Besoyan

Born Yesterday by Garson Kanin

Crimes of the Heart by Beth Henley

*Baby Doe Tabor by Kenton A. Kersting

Theatre for Young Audiences: Tommyknockers – book by Eric Engdahl and Richard Baxter, lyrics by Mark Houston, music by Chris Thompson


1984

The Show Off – by George Kelly

Artichoke – by Joanna M. Glass

Hedda Gabbler – by Henrik Ibsen

*A Christmas Carol – by Charles Dickens, adapted by Phillip Grecian

An Evening of One Acts: Laundry and Bourbon – by James McClurre and Between Mouthfuls – by Alan Ayckbourn


1983

*Dracula! – by Phillip Grecian

Dandy Dick – by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero, adapted by Edward Hastings

Mary, Mary – by Jean Kerr

The Diviners – by James Leonard Jr.

Theatre for Young Audiences: Rennie and the Riddle – book by Dianne M. Sposito, music and lyrics by Mark Houston


1982

Romantic Comedy – by Bernard Slade

The Constant Wife – by Somerset Maugham

See How They Run – by Phillip King

The Heiress – by Ruth and Augusta Goetz

Theatre for Young Audiences: *A Tale of Harbledown – book by Dianne M. Sposito, music and lyrics by Mark Houston


1981

The Talisman – by Johann Nestroy

Hay Fever – by Noel Coward

Light Up the Sky – by Moss Hart

Butterflies are Free – by Leonard Gershe

A Doll’s House – by Henrik Ibsen

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Tommyknockers – book by Eric Engdahl and Richard Baxter, Lyrics by Mark Houston, Music by Chris Thompson


1980

The Importance of Being Earnest – by Oscar Wilde

Tonight at 8:30 – by Noel Coward

The Doctor in Spite of Himself – by Moliere

The Cave Dwellers – by William Saroyan

Veronica’s Room – by Ira Levin

Theatre for Young Audiences: Story Theatre – by Paul Sills


1979

Arms and the Man – by George Bernard Shaw

The Late Christopher Bean – by Sidney Howard

The Happy Haven – by John Arden, in collaboration with Margaretta D’Arcy

An Evening of One Acts: Postcards – by James Prideaux, The Real Inspector Hound – by Tom Stoppard, and Angel Street – by Patrick Hamilton

Theatre for Young Audiences: The Planet of the Perfectly Awful People – by Joseph Robinette


1978

The Fantasticks – by Tome Jones and Harvey Schmidt

Peg O’ My Heart – by J. Hartley Manners

The Private Ear and Black Comedy – by Peter Shaffer

The Play’s the Thing – by Ferenc Molnar, adapted by P.G. Wodehouse

The Eccentricities of a Nightingale – by Tennessee Williams

Theatre for Young Audiences: *New Shoes Blues – by Pamela Berlin and Peter Massey, score by Tom Graves


1977

Hazel Kirke – by Steele Mackay, adapted by Francis J. Cullinan

A Thousand Clowns – by H. Gardner

You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown – by Clark Gesner

Private Lives – by Noel Coward

I Am A Camera – by John Van Druten

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Commedia Paradia! – Book by Pamela Berlin and Dianne M. Sposito, music by Mark Houston


1976

Charley’s Aunt – by Brandon Thomas

Night Watch – by Lucille Fletcher

Two for the Seesaw – by William Gibson

The Secret Affairs of Mildred Wild – by Paul Zindel

The Little Foxes – by Lillian Hellman

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Reggie and the Riddle – by CRT company, music by Mark Houston


1975

The House of Blue Leaves – by John Guare

The Happy Hunter – by George Feydeau, translated by Barnett Shaw

Ten Nights in a Bar Room – by William W. Pratt

*Jack be Nimble – by Gray Thornton and Frank Carioti

Blithe Spirit – by Noel Coward

Theatre for Young Audiences: Golliwhoppers – by Flora B. Atkin


1974

The Boyfriend – by Sandy Wilson

The Philadelphia Story – by Phillip Barry

Spoon River Anthology – by Charles Aidman, adapted from writings by Edgar L. Masters

*The Girl from Maxim’s – by George Feydeau, translated by Anne Thompson

An Evening of One Acts: Schubert’s Last Serenade – by Julie Bovasso , The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet – by George Bernard Shaw, and Home Fires – by John Guare

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Just Pretend – by Kathryn Reed


1973

Destry Rides Again – by Harold Rome and Leonard Gershe

The Odd Couple – by Neil Simon

The Effects of Gamma Rays on the Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds – by Paul Zindel

Wait Until Dark – by Frederick Knott

An Evening of One Acts: Passion, Poison, and Petrifaction – by George Bernard Shaw, The Boar – by Anton Chekhov, and I’m Herbert – by Robert Anderson

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Parade – by Rebecca Ditzler


1972

The Rainmaker – by N. Richard Nash

Little Mary Sunshine – by Rick Besoyan

The Lion in Winter – by James Goldman

Room Service – by John Murray and Allen Boretz

An Evening of One Acts: The Tiger – by Murray Shisgal, The Loveliest Afternoon of the Year – by John Guare, Soap by Douglas Wasson, and Sketches – by Harold Pinter

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Surprise – by Kathryn Reed


1971

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum – by Shevelove and Sondheim

Dracula – by Hamilton Deane and John L. Balderston

The Glass Menagerie – by Tennessee Williams

Harvey – by Mary Chase

Sunday in New York – by Norman Krasna

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Storybook Theatre – by Kathryn Reed


1970

The Servant of Two Masters – by Carlo Goloni

My Three Angels – by Sam and Bella Spewack

Don‘t Drink the Water – by Woody Allen

Star-Spangled Girl – by Neil Simon

The Mousetrap – by Agatha Christie

Theatre for Young Audiences: Androcles and the Lion – by Aurand Harris


1969

The Fantasticks – by Tom Jones and Harvey Schmidt

The Taming of the Shrew – by William Shakespeare

Night Must Fall – by Emlyn Williams

Come Blow Your Horn – by Neil Simon

Everybody Loves Opal – by John Patrick

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Children’s Carnival – by Kathryn Reed


1968

A Man for All Seasons – by Robert Bolt

Barefoot in the Park – by Neil Simon

Green Grow the Lilacs – by Lynn Riggs

Out of the Frying Pan – by Francis Swann

Ten Little Indians – by Agatha Christie

Theatre for Young Audiences: Johnny Moonbeam and the Silver Arrow – by Joseph Golden


1967

The Miracle Worker – by William Gibson

Arsenic and Old Lace – by Joseph Kesselring

The Seven Year Itch – by George Axelrod

You Can’t Take It With You – by George Kaufman and Moss Hart

Bus Stop – by William Inge

Theatre for Young Audiences: Tom Sawyer – by Paul Kester


1966

Mister Roberts – by Thomas Heggen and Joshua Logan

The Bat – by Mary Roberts Rinehart and Avery Hopwood

The Rainmaker – by N. Richard Nash

Our Town – by Thorton Wilder

Born Yesterday – by Garson Kanin