Seasons Past

(* indicates World Premiere)

2016  

CAST & CREW   |   PROGRAM 1st HALF  |   PROGRAM 2nd HALF  |   BROCHURE

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels  –  Book by Jeffrey Lane | Music and Lyrics by David Yazbek Based on the film written by Dale Launer and Stanley Shapiro & Paul Henning

The (curious case of) the Watson Itelligence   –  by Madeleine George

*Kind of Red   –  by John DiAntonio

*The History Room   –  by Charlie Thurston

Private Lives   –  by Noël Coward

Reading! And Other Superpowers/Leyendo! Y Otros Súper Poderes   –  book and lyrics by John DiAntonio, music by Richard Rischar

*Boomtown  –   Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Bodyguard! Protector of the Anatomy
Guardaespaldas! Protector de Anatomía  – Book and lyrics by John DiAntonio, Music by Alexander Tom, Book Illustrations by Mallory Logan

The KID Show: *Rodeo and Juliet   – co-written and directed by Emily Van Fleet and Nathan Jones


2015    

Guys and Dolls   –  book by Jo Swerling and Abe Burrows, music and lyrics by Frank Loesser

*Good on Paper   –  by George Brant

*Ghost Light   –  by Nagle Jackson

Our Town   –  by Thornton Wilder

August: Osage County   –  by Tracy Letts

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids   –  created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Joe Montelione, Renee Prince, Brian Kusic, Graham Ward, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown  –   Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Reading! And Other Superpowers/Leyendo! Y Otros Súper Poderes   –  book and lyrics by John DiAntonio, music by Richard Rischar

The KID Show: *Bones   –  a devised work by Johamy Morales, Anna Paniccia and kids


2014   

The Last Romance   –  by Joe DiPietro

Annie Get Your Gun   –  by Music & Lyrics by Irving Berlin, Book by Herbert & Dorothy Fields as revised by Peter Stone

The Liar   –  by David Ives, adapted from the comedy by Pierre Corneille

The Secret Affairs of Mildred Wild   –  by Paul Zindel

Hope and Gravity   –  by Michael Hollinger

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids   –  created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Renee Prince, Brian Kusic, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown   –  Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Math-stronaut Una Aventura Cosmica   –  by John DiAntonio, music by Joe Montelione

The KID Show: *Love in Idleness   –  by John DiAntonio & Caitlin Wise


2013

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum   –  music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, book by Burt Shevelove and Larry Gelbart

Around the World in 80 Days   –  adapted by Mark Brown from the novel by Jules Verne

The Tamin’ of the Shrew   –  by William Shakespeare in a new setting by Nagle Jackson

William Shakespeare’s Land of the Dead   –  by John Heimbuch

The Language of Trees   –  by Steven Levenson

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids   –  created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Renee Prince, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown   –  Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *El Rio: Las Lagrimas de la Llorona   –  by Anthony J. Garcia, Music by Daniel Valdez, Lyrics by Anthony J. Garcia & Daniel Valdez

The KID Show: *Alice in the Bookstore Palace   –  by John DiAntonio


2012   

The Drowsy Chaperone   –  music and lyrics by Lisa Lambert and Greg Morrison, book by Bob Martin and Don McKellar

Is He Dead?   –  by Mark Twain, adapted by David Ives

*Harry the Great   –  by John DiAntonio

Mrs. Mannerly   –  by Jeffrey Hatcher

Ghost-Writer   –  by Michael Hollinger

The Presidents   –  book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

*Boomtown   –  Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *The Geography of Adventure   –  book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: *Saving Red   –  by John DiAntonio


2011 

I Capture the Castle   –  by Dodie Smith

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying   –  by Frank Loesser and Abe Burrows

Unnecessary Farce   –  by Paul Slade Smith

The Road to Mecca   –  by Athol Fugard

*The Bad Man   –  by Steven Cole Hughes

The Mystery of Irma Vep   –  by Charles Ludlam

*Boomtown   –  Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *The Wright Stuff   –  book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: *The Gentleman Bug   –  adapted from the picture book by Julian Hector


2010   

The 25th Annual Putman County Spelling Bee   –  music and lyrics by William Finn, book by Rachel Sheinkin, conceived by Rebecca Feldman, additional material by Jay Reiss

The 39 Steps   –  adapted by Patrick Barlow from the novel by John Buchan from the movie of Alfred Hitchcock

The Ladies Man   –  by Charles Morey, freely translated and adapted from Tailleur Pour

Dames   –  by Georges Feydeau

This Day and Age   –  by Nagle Jackson

The Joy of Going Somewhere Definite   –  by Quincy Long

Zeus on the Loose   –  book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

*Boomtown   –  Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *The Presidents   –  book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: *The Dragon on the Roof   –  adapted from the short story by Terry Jones


2009

A Wonderful Noise   –  book by Michael Hollinger, music, lyrics and story by Michael Hollinger and Vance Lehmkuhl

The Imaginary Invalid   –  by Molière, translation by Nagle Jackson

Swiss Family Robinson   –  book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

Grimm Pajamas   –  book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

Kimberly Akimbo   –  by David Lindsay-Albaire

CRT Songbook

Boomtown   –  Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Zeus on the Loose   –  book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: The Story of Babar   –  by Jean de Brunhoff with music by Francis Poulenc


 2008

The Mystery of Edwin Drood   –  book, music, and lyrics by Rupert Holmes

Fools   –  by Neil Simon

Quilters   –  music and lyrics by Barbara Damashek, book by Molly Newman and Barbara Damashek

Life is a Dream   –  by Pedro Calderón de la Barca

Billy Hell   –  by Steven Cole Hughes

Meet the Beasts   –  book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

Boomtown   –  Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Grimm Pajamas   –  book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: Scruff Turbo and the Children of the Future   –  book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson


2007

Leading Ladies   –  by Ken Ludwig

Bad Dates   –  by Theresa Rebeck

To Fool the Eye   –  an adaptation of Jean Anouilh’s Léocadia by Jeffrey Hatcher

Urinetown   –  music and lyrics by Mark Hollmann, book and lyrics by Greg Kotis

Pygmalion   –  by George Bernard Shaw

Everything in the Garden   –  by Edward Albee

Boomtown   –  Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour:Meet the Beasts   –  book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: Lullaby Bay   –  book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson


2006

Crazy for You   –  music and lyrics by George Gershwin and Ira Gershwin, book by Ken Ludwig

The Man Who Shot the Man Who Shot Jesse James   –  by C.R. Coddington

Enchanted April   –  by Matthew Barber from the novel by Elizabeth von Arnim

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street   –  music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, book by Hugh Wheeler

Snake in the Grass   –  by Alan Ayckbourn

cowboyily   –  by Steven Cole Hughes

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Two Donuts   –  by José Cruz Gonzalez

The KID Show: Emilia’s Tree   –  by Jeff Carey


 2005

Shirley Valentine   –  by Willy Russell

Noises Off   –  by Michael Frayn

Lumberjacks in Love   –  by Fred Alley and James Kaplan

Light Up the Sky   –  by Moss Hart

Broadway Bound   –  by Neil Simon

Harbledown   –  music by Mark Houston, book by Dianne M. Sposito

Sight Hound   –  by Pam Houston adapted by Martin Buchanan

Slabtown  –   by Steven Cole Hughes

Young Audience Outreach Tour: ESL   –  by Tom Smith, Colores de Mexico   –  by various authors

The KID Show: The Rainbow Goblins adapted from the picture book by Ul de Rico


 2004

The Foreigner   –  by Larry Shue

The Spitfire Grill   –  by James Valcq and Fred Alley

Twice the Child   –  by Cheryl Hunter

Hay Fever   –  by Noel Coward

The Quick-Change Room: Scenes from a Revolution   –  by Nagle Jackson

The Cripple of Inishmaan   –  by Martin McDonagh

Life Before Sex & Life with a Teenager…I’m Having a Hot Flashback   –  by Moira Keefe

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Ladder to the Moon   –  by Charlie Oates and Rakaia Keefe-Oates

The KID Show: The Minpins: A Roald Dahl Puppet Show   –  adapted from the short story by Roald Dahl


2003

Tuna Christmas   –  by Jaston Williams, Joe Sears, and Ed Howard

Forever Plaid   –  by Stuart Ross

The Double Bass   –  by Patrick Suskind

I Hate Hamlet   –  by Paul Rudnick

Hamlet   –  by William Shakespeare

Three Viewings   –  by Jeffrey Hatcher

The Ties that Bind   –  by various authors

Pan and Boone   –  by Jeff Carey

Northanger Abbey   –  by Jane Austen, adapted by Trary Maddalone

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Johnny and Sally Ann   –  by Tom Smith

The KID Show (formerly The Creede Initiative): An Afternoon of Mime   –  by The Creede Initiative


2002

The Philadelphia Story   –  by Phillip Barry

The Fantasticks   –  by Tom Jones and Harvey Schmidt

Rumors   –  by Neil Simon

A Moon for the Misbegotten   –  by Eugene O’Neil

The Memory of Water   –  by Shelagh Stephenson

Staying Married & Life Before the Crisis   –  by Charlie Oates and Moira Keefe

A Mom’s Life   –  by Kathryn Grody

Tracking the Pleiades   –  by Pam Houston

A Beautiful Country   –  by Charlie Oates

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Pecos Bill and the Ghost Stampede   –  by Eric Coble, Under Milkwood   –  by Dylan Thomas


2001

The Nerd   –  by Larry Shue

Ruthless   –  by Joel Paley and Marvin Laird

Our Town   –  by Thornton Wilder

All My Sons   –  by Arthur Miller

The Mystery of Irma Vep   –  by Charles Ludlam

Collected Stories   –  by Donald Margulies

Eleemosynary   –  by Lee Blessing

Opening Windows   –  by Micki Panttaja

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Dragon Woo Ree   –  by Sheri Hickman, Eleemosynary   –  by Lee Blessing, Opening Windows   –  by Micki Panttaja


2000

Charley’s Aunt   –  by Brandon Thomas

Pump Boys and Dinnettes   –  by Foley, Hardwick, Monk, Morgan, Schimmel, and Wann

Mousetrap   –  by Agatha Christie

Incorruptible   –  by Michael Hollinger

Love Letters   –  by A.R. Gurney

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Pinnochio 3.5   –  by Eric Coble, The Odyssey   –  by Tom Smith, Weed   –  by Micki Panttaja


1999

Destry Rides Again   –  by Harold Rome and Leonard Gershe

Harvey   –  by Mary Chase

I Ought to be in Pictures   –  by Neil Simon

Dancing at Lughnasa   –  by Brian Friel

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Marguerita’s Secret Diary   –  by Tom Smith, *Bat Masterson’s Creede   –  by Tony Clark, The Complete History of America (abridged)   –  by Adam Long, Reed Marti, and Austin Tichenor


1998

Arsenic and Old Lace   –  by Joseph Kesselring

Nunsense II   –  by Dan Googin

Travels with my Aunt   –  by Graham Greene, adapted by Giles Havergil

Changin’ Lanes   –  by Mark Houston

Parallel Lives   –  by Kathy Najimy and Mo Gaffney

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Storytellers   –  by Ruth Cantrell, Myth Adventures   –  by Eric Coble, Einstein   –  by Gabriel Emmanuel


1997

Moon Over Buffalo   –  by Ken Ludwig

Always Patsy Cline   –  by Ted Swindley

The Miracle Worker   –  by William Gibson

*Booth and Company   –  book by Susan Baxter, music by Bryan Finkelstein

*The Gatekeeper   –  by Bill Lawrence

Young Audience Outreach Tour: In a Grove   –  by Eric Coble, *The Pathmaker   –  by Tom Smith, The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)   –  by Adam Long, Daniel Singer, and Jess Winfield


1996

Little Shop of Horrors   –  book and lyrics by Howard Ashman, music by Alan Menken

Brighton Beach Memoirs   –  by Neil Simon

Wait Until Dark   –  by Frederick Knott

Successful Strategies   –  by Marivaux, translated by Timberlake Wertenbaker

*Feed My Sheep   –  by Bill Lawrence

Young Audience Outreach Tour: New Canadian Kid   –  by Dennis Foon, The Last Trial of Alfred Packer   –  by Paul Edwards and Michael Brooks, Sand Mountain   –  by Romulus Linney


1995

Gold Dust   –  by Jon Jory and Jim Wann

You Can’t Take it With You   –  by Moss Hart and George S. Kauffman

Steel Magnolias   –  by Robert Harling

A Streetcar Named Desire   –   by Tennessee Williams

All in the Timing   –  by David Ives

*Black Marmot Speaks   –  by Bill Lawrence

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Stone Cutter/El Cantero   –  by Ruth Cantrell, The Captain Speaks   –  by Rita Rogers


1994

Bedroom Farce   –  by Alan Ayckbourn

The Voice of the Prairie   –  by John Olive;

Quilters   –  by Molly Newman and Barbara Damashek

Antigone   –  by Jean Anouilh adapted by Lewis Gallantiere

The Two of Us   –  by Michael Frayn

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Coyote Tales   –  by Daniel Elihu Kramer and Allan Hayton


1993

The Matchmaker   –  by Thornton Wilder

Nunsense   –  by Dan Goggin

The Secret Garden   –  adapted for the stage by Pamela Sterling

Abundance   –  by Beth Henley

Greater Tuna   –  by Jaston Williams, Joe Sears and Ed Howard

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Wiley and the Harry Man   –  by Suzan Zedar


1992

Paint Your Wagon   –  book and lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner, music by Frederick Loewe

Lend Me a Tenor   –  by Ken Ludwig

A Midsummer Night’s Dream   –  by William Shakespeare

A Shayna Maidel   –  by Barbara Lebow

The Fourposter   –  by Jan de Hartog

You Caught Me Dancing   –  by Bernard Sabath

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Giant Takes a Wife   –  by Annabel Clark


1991

The Pajama Game   –  by George Abbot and Richard Bissell, music by Richard Adler and Jerry Ross

How the Other Half Loves   –  by Alan Ayckbourn

The Playboy of the Western World   –  by J.M. Synge

Look Homeward, Angel   –  by Ketti Frings

I Can Be Taller   –  by Dinah Leavitt

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Prairie Dog Tales   –  by Steve Emerson, Jeannie Averill, and Ric Averill, The Callback   –  by CRT YAP Acting Company


1990

Lady Audley’s Secret   –  adapted by Douglas Seale, music by George Goehring, lyrics by John Kuntz

*The Piggy Bank   –  by Eugene Labiche and A. Delacour freely adapted by Richard Baxter

The Good Doctor   –  by Neil Simon

*The Warbride   –  by Susan Brabant-Baxter

A View from the Bridge   –  by Arthur Miller

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Tortilla Soup   –  by Joe Hayes


1989  

Pippin   –  book by Roger O. Hirson, music and lyrics by Stephen Schwartz

Heaven Can Wait   –  by harry Segall

Picnic   –  by William Inge

And a Nightingale Sang   –  by C.P. Taylor

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Once Upon a Time   –  by Irene Watts , Amelia Lives   –  by Laura Shamas


1988  

The Robber Bridegroom   –  book and lyrics by Alfred Uhry, music by Robert Waldman

Noises Off   –  by Michael Frayn

Morning’s at Seven   –  by Paul Osborn

The Dining Room   –  by A.R. Gurney

*Hamburger Twins   –  by John S. Green

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Ama and the White Crane   –  by Maureen A. O’Toole


1987

Something’s Afoot   –  book, music and lyrics by James MacDonald, David Vos and Robert Gerlach, additional music by Ed Lindermann

A Frog in His Throat   –  by Georges Feydeau

What I Did Last Summer   –  by A.R. Gurney

Bus Stop   –  by William Inge

Theatre for Young Audiences: Johnny Moonbeam and the Silver Arrow   –  by Joseph Golden


1986  

The Foreigner   –  by Larry Shue

*Bob Ford’s Mural   –  by Richard Baxter

Once Upon a Mattress   –  book by Jay Thompson, Marshall Barer, Dean Fuller, music by Mary Rodgers, lyrics by Marshall Barer

The Wake of Jamey Foster   –  by Beth Henley

Theatre for Young Audiences: The Prince and the Moon Dancer by Kermit Herd


1985  

Little Mary Sunshine by Rick Besoyan

Born Yesterday by Garson Kanin

Crimes of the Heart by Beth Henley

*Baby Doe Tabor by Kenton A. Kersting

Theatre for Young Audiences: Tommyknockers   –  book by Eric Engdahl and Richard Baxter, lyrics by Mark Houston, music by Chris Thompson


1984  

The Show Off   –  by George Kelly

 Artichoke   –  by Joanna M. Glass

Hedda Gabbler   –  by Henrik Ibsen

*A Christmas Carol   –  by Charles Dickens, adapted by Phillip Grecian

An Evening of One Acts: Laundry and Bourbon   –  by James McClurre and Between Mouthfuls   –  by Alan Ayckbourn


1983

*Dracula!   –  by Phillip Grecian

Dandy Dick   –  by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero, adapted by Edward Hastings

Mary, Mary   –  by Jean Kerr

The Diviners   –  by James Leonard Jr.

Theatre for Young Audiences: Rennie and the Riddle   –  book by Dianne M. Sposito, music and lyrics by Mark Houston


1982  

Romantic Comedy   –  by Bernard Slade

The Constant Wife   –  by Somerset Maugham

See How They Run   –  by Phillip King

The Heiress   –  by Ruth and Augusta Goetz

Theatre for Young Audiences: *A Tale of Harbledown   –  book by Dianne M. Sposito, music and lyrics by Mark Houston


1981

The Talisman   –  by Johann Nestroy

Hay Fever   –  by Noel Coward

Light Up the Sky   –  by Moss Hart

Butterflies are Free   –  by Leonard Gershe

A Doll’s House   –  by Henrik Ibsen

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Tommyknockers   –  book by Eric Engdahl and Richard Baxter, Lyrics by Mark Houston, Music by Chris Thompson


1980  

The Importance of Being Earnest   –  by Oscar Wilde

Tonight at 8:30   –  by Noel Coward

The Doctor in Spite of Himself   –  by Moliere

The Cave Dwellers   –  by William Saroyan

Veronica’s Room   –  by Ira Levin

Theatre for Young Audiences: Story Theatre   –  by Paul Sills


1979

Arms and the Man   –  by George Bernard Shaw

The Late Christopher Bean   –  by Sidney Howard

The Happy Haven   –  by John Arden, in collaboration with Margaretta D’Arcy

An Evening of One Acts: Postcards   –  by James Prideaux, The Real Inspector Hound   –  by Tom Stoppard, and Angel Street   –  by Patrick Hamilton

Theatre for Young Audiences: The Planet of the Perfectly Awful People   –  by Joseph Robinette


1978

The Fantasticks   –  by Tome Jones and Harvey Schmidt

Peg O’ My Heart   –  by J. Hartley Manners

The Private Ear and Black Comedy   –  by Peter Shaffer

The Play’s the Thing   –  by Ferenc Molnar, adapted by P.G. Wodehouse

The Eccentricities of a Nightingale   –  by Tennessee Williams

Theatre for Young Audiences: *New Shoes Blues   –  by Pamela Berlin and Peter Massey, score by Tom Graves


1977 

Hazel Kirke   –  by Steele Mackay, adapted by Francis J. Cullinan

A Thousand Clowns   –  by H. Gardner

You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown   –  by Clark Gesner

Private Lives   –  by Noel Coward

I Am A Camera   –  by John Van Druten

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Commedia Paradia!   –  Book by Pamela Berlin and Dianne M. Sposito, music by Mark Houston


1976

Charley’s Aunt   –  by Brandon Thomas

Night Watch   –  by Lucille Fletcher

Two for the Seesaw   –  by William Gibson

The Secret Affairs of Mildred Wild   –  by Paul Zindel

The Little Foxes   –  by Lillian Hellman

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Reggie and the Riddle   –  by CRT company, music by Mark Houston


1975

The House of Blue Leaves   –  by John Guare

The Happy Hunter   –  by George Feydeau, translated by Barnett Shaw

Ten Nights in a Bar Room   –  by William W. Pratt

*Jack be Nimble   –  by Gray Thornton and Frank Carioti

Blithe Spirit   –  by Noel Coward

Theatre for Young Audiences: Golliwhoppers   –  by Flora B. Atkin


1974 

The Boyfriend   –  by Sandy Wilson

The Philadelphia Story   –  by Phillip Barry

Spoon River Anthology   –  by Charles Aidman, adapted from writings by Edgar L. Masters

*The Girl from Maxim’s   –  by George Feydeau, translated by Anne Thompson

An Evening of One Acts: Schubert’s Last Serenade   –  by Julie Bovasso , The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet   –  by George Bernard Shaw, and Home Fires   –  by John Guare

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Just Pretend   –  by Kathryn Reed


1973

Destry Rides Again   –  by Harold Rome and Leonard Gershe

The Odd Couple   –  by Neil Simon

The Effects of Gamma Rays on the Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds   –  by Paul Zindel

Wait Until Dark  –   by Frederick Knott

An Evening of One Acts: Passion, Poison, and Petrifaction   –  by George Bernard Shaw, The Boar   –  by Anton Chekhov, and I’m Herbert   –  by Robert Anderson

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Parade   –  by Rebecca Ditzler


1972

The Rainmaker   –  by N. Richard Nash

Little Mary Sunshine   –  by Rick Besoyan

The Lion in Winter   –  by James Goldman

Room Service   –  by John Murray and Allen Boretz

An Evening of One Acts: The Tiger   –  by Murray Shisgal, The Loveliest Afternoon of the Year   –  by John Guare, Soap by Douglas Wasson, and Sketches   –  by Harold Pinter

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Surprise   –  by Kathryn Reed


1971

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum   –  by Shevelove and Sondheim

Dracula   –  by Hamilton Deane and John L. Balderston

The Glass Menagerie   –  by Tennessee Williams

Harvey   –  by Mary Chase

Sunday in New York   –  by Norman Krasna

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Storybook Theatre   –  by Kathryn Reed


1970

The Servant of Two Masters   –  by Carlo Goloni

My Three Angels   –  by Sam and Bella Spewack

Don’t Drink the Water   –  by Woody Allen

Star-Spangled Girl   –  by Neil Simon

The Mousetrap   –  by Agatha Christie

Theatre for Young Audiences: Androcles and the Lion   –  by Aurand Harris


1969

The Fantasticks   –  by Tom Jones and Harvey Schmidt

The Taming of the Shrew   –  by William Shakespeare

Night Must Fall   –  by Emlyn Williams

Come Blow Your Horn   –  by Neil Simon

Everybody Loves Opal   –  by John Patrick

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Children’s Carnival   –  by Kathryn Reed


1968

A Man for All Seasons   –  by Robert Bolt

Barefoot in the Park   –  by Neil Simon

Green Grow the Lilacs   –  by Lynn Riggs

Out of the Frying Pan   –  by Francis Swann

Ten Little Indians   –  by Agatha Christie

Theatre for Young Audiences: Johnny Moonbeam and the Silver Arrow   –  by Joseph Golden


1967 

The Miracle Worker   –  by William Gibson

Arsenic and Old Lace   –  by Joseph Kesselring

The Seven Year Itch   –  by George Axelrod

You Can’t Take It With You   –  by George Kaufman and Moss Hart

Bus Stop   –  by William Inge

Theatre for Young Audiences: Tom Sawyer   –  by Paul Kester


1966

Mister Roberts   –  by Thomas Heggen and Joshua Logan

The Bat   –  by Mary Roberts Rinehart and Avery Hopwood

The Rainmaker   –  by N. Richard Nash

Our Town   –  by Thorton Wilder

Born Yesterday   –  by Garson Kanin