Past Seasons

(* indicates World Premiere)

2017

Cast & Crew | Program

*General Store – by Brian Watkins

She Loves Me – book by Joe Masteroff, music by Jerry Bock, lyrics by Sheldon Harnick, based on a play by Miklos Laszlo

Talley’s Folly – by Lanford Wilson

Arsenic and Old Lace – by Joseph Kesselring

The Syringa Tree – by Pamela Gien

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids – created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Renee Prince, Brian Kusic, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Albert Porter: Boy Explorer / Niño Explorador – book and lyrics by Lojo Simon, music by Ian LeRoy

*The KID Show: I, MAC(KERS) – by Emily Van Fleet and Nathan Jones


2016

Cast & Crew | Program

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels – Book by Jeffrey Lane | Music and Lyrics by David Yazbek Based on the film written by Dale Launer and Stanley Shapiro & Paul Henning

The (curious case of) the Watson Itelligence – by Madeleine George

*Kind of Red – by John DiAntonio

*The History Room – by Charlie Thurston

Private Lives – by Noël Coward

Reading! And Other Superpowers/Leyendo! Y Otros Súper Poderes – book and lyrics by John DiAntonio, music by Richard Rischar

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Bodyguard! Protector of the Anatomy
Guardaespaldas! Protector de Anatomía – Book and lyrics by John DiAntonio, Music by Alexander Tom, Book Illustrations by Mallory Logan

The KID Show: *Rodeo and Juliet – co-written and directed by Emily Van Fleet and Nathan Jones


2015

Program

Guys and Dolls – book by Jo Swerling and Abe Burrows, music and lyrics by Frank Loesser

*Good on Paper – by George Brant

*Ghost Light – by Nagle Jackson

Our Town – by Thornton Wilder

August: Osage County – by Tracy Letts

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids – created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Joe Montelione, Renee Prince, Brian Kusic, Graham Ward, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Reading! And Other Superpowers/Leyendo! Y Otros Súper Poderes – book and lyrics by John DiAntonio, music by Richard Rischar

The KID Show: *Bones – a devised work by Johamy Morales, Anna Paniccia and kids


2014

Program

The Last Romance – by Joe DiPietro

Annie Get Your Gun – by Music & Lyrics by Irving Berlin, Book by Herbert & Dorothy Fields as revised by Peter Stone

The Liar – by David Ives, adapted from the comedy by Pierre Corneille

The Secret Affairs of Mildred Wild – by Paul Zindel

Hope and Gravity – by Michael Hollinger

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids – created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Renee Prince, Brian Kusic, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Math-stronaut Una Aventura Cosmica – by John DiAntonio, music by Joe Montelione

The KID Show: *Love in Idleness – by John DiAntonio & Caitlin Wise


2013

Program

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum – music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, book by Burt Shevelove and Larry Gelbart

Around the World in 80 Days – adapted by Mark Brown from the novel by Jules Verne

The Tamin’ of the Shrew – by William Shakespeare in a new setting by Nagle Jackson

William Shakespeare’s Land of the Dead – by John Heimbuch

The Language of Trees – by Steven Levenson

*Pants on Fire: A Totally Made Up Show for Kids – created by John DiAntonio, Jessica Jackson, Renee Prince, & Caitlin Wise

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *El Rio: Las Lagrimas de la Llorona – by Anthony J. Garcia, Music by Daniel Valdez, Lyrics by Anthony J. Garcia & Daniel Valdez

The KID Show: *Alice in the Bookstore Palace – by John DiAntonio


2012

Program

The Drowsy Chaperone – music and lyrics by Lisa Lambert and Greg Morrison, book by Bob Martin and Don McKellar

Is He Dead? – by Mark Twain, adapted by David Ives

*Harry the Great – by John DiAntonio

Mrs. Mannerly – by Jeffrey Hatcher

Ghost-Writer – by Michael Hollinger

The Presidents – book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *The Geography of Adventure – book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: *Saving Red – by John DiAntonio


2011

How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying – by Frank Loesser and Abe Burrows

I Capture the Castle – by Dodie Smith

Unnecessary Farce – by Paul Slade Smith

The Road to Mecca – by Athol Fugard

*The Bad Man – by Steven Cole Hughes

The Mystery of Irma Vep – by Charles Ludlam

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *The Wright Stuff – book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: *The Gentleman Bug – adapted from the picture book by Julian Hector


2010

The 25th Annual Putman County Spelling Bee – music and lyrics by William Finn, book by Rachel Sheinkin, conceived by Rebecca Feldman, additional material by Jay Reiss

The 39 Steps – adapted by Patrick Barlow from the novel by John Buchan from the movie of Alfred Hitchcock

The Ladies Man – by Charles Morey, freely translated and adapted from Tailleur Pour

Dames – by Georges Feydeau

This Day and Age – by Nagle Jackson

The Joy of Going Somewhere Definite – by Quincy Long

Zeus on the Loose – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

*Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *The Presidents – book by Steven Cole Hughes, music by Jessica Jackson, lyrics by Steven Cole Hughes and Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: *The Dragon on the Roof – adapted from the short story by Terry Jones


2009

A Wonderful Noise – book by Michael Hollinger, music, lyrics and story by Michael Hollinger and Vance Lehmkuhl

The Imaginary Invalid – by Molière, translation by Nagle Jackson

Swiss Family Robinson – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

Grimm Pajamas – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

Kimberly Akimbo – by David Lindsay-Albaire

CRT Songbook

Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Zeus on the Loose – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: The Story of Babar – by Jean de Brunhoff with music by Francis Poulenc


2008

The Mystery of Edwin Drood – book, music, and lyrics by Rupert Holmes

Fools – by Neil Simon

Quilters – music and lyrics by Barbara Damashek, book by Molly Newman and Barbara Damashek

Life is a Dream – by Pedro Calderón de la Barca

Billy Hell – by Steven Cole Hughes

Meet the Beasts – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Grimm Pajamas – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: Scruff Turbo and the Children of the Future – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson


2007

Leading Ladies – by Ken Ludwig

Bad Dates – by Theresa Rebeck

To Fool the Eye – an adaptation of Jean Anouilh’s Léocadia by Jeffrey Hatcher

Urinetown – music and lyrics by Mark Hollmann, book and lyrics by Greg Kotis

Pygmalion – by George Bernard Shaw

Everything in the Garden – by Edward Albee

Boomtown – Improv Comedy at CRT

Young Audience Outreach Tour:Meet the Beasts – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson

The KID Show: Lullaby Bay – book and lyrics by Jeff Carey, music by Jessica Jackson


2006

Crazy for You – music and lyrics by George Gershwin and Ira Gershwin, book by Ken Ludwig

The Man Who Shot the Man Who Shot Jesse James – by C.R. Coddington

Enchanted April – by Matthew Barber from the novel by Elizabeth von Arnim

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street – music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, book by Hugh Wheeler

Snake in the Grass – by Alan Ayckbourn

cowboyily – by Steven Cole Hughes

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Two Donuts – by José Cruz Gonzalez

The KID Show: Emilia’s Tree – by Jeff Carey


2005

Shirley Valentine – by Willy Russell

Noises Off – by Michael Frayn

Lumberjacks in Love – by Fred Alley and James Kaplan

Light Up the Sky – by Moss Hart

Broadway Bound – by Neil Simon

Harbledown – music by Mark Houston, book by Dianne M. Sposito

Sight Hound – by Pam Houston adapted by Martin Buchanan

Slabtown – by Steven Cole Hughes

Young Audience Outreach Tour: ESL – by Tom Smith, Colores de Mexico – by various authors

The KID Show: The Rainbow Goblins adapted from the picture book by Ul de Rico


2004

The Foreigner – by Larry Shue

The Spitfire Grill – by James Valcq and Fred Alley

Twice the Child – by Cheryl Hunter

Hay Fever – by Noel Coward

The Quick-Change Room: Scenes from a Revolution – by Nagle Jackson

The Cripple of Inishmaan – by Martin McDonagh

Life Before Sex & Life with a Teenager…I’m Having a Hot Flashback – by Moira Keefe

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Ladder to the Moon – by Charlie Oates and Rakaia Keefe-Oates

The KID Show: The Minpins: A Roald Dahl Puppet Show – adapted from the short story by Roald Dahl


2003

Tuna Christmas – by Jaston Williams, Joe Sears, and Ed Howard

Forever Plaid – by Stuart Ross

The Double Bass – by Patrick Suskind

I Hate Hamlet – by Paul Rudnick

Hamlet – by William Shakespeare

Three Viewings – by Jeffrey Hatcher

The Ties that Bind – by various authors

Pan and Boone – by Jeff Carey

Northanger Abbey – by Jane Austen, adapted by Trary Maddalone

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Johnny and Sally Ann – by Tom Smith

The KID Show (formerly The Creede Initiative): An Afternoon of Mime – by The Creede Initiative


2002

The Philadelphia Story – by Phillip Barry

The Fantasticks – by Tom Jones and Harvey Schmidt

Rumors – by Neil Simon

A Moon for the Misbegotten – by Eugene O’Neil

The Memory of Water – by Shelagh Stephenson

Staying Married & Life Before the Crisis – by Charlie Oates and Moira Keefe

A Mom’s Life – by Kathryn Grody

Tracking the Pleiades – by Pam Houston

A Beautiful Country – by Charlie Oates

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Pecos Bill and the Ghost Stampede – by Eric Coble, Under Milkwood – by Dylan Thomas


2001

The Nerd – by Larry Shue

Ruthless – by Joel Paley and Marvin Laird

Our Town – by Thornton Wilder

All My Sons – by Arthur Miller

The Mystery of Irma Vep – by Charles Ludlam

Collected Stories – by Donald Margulies

Eleemosynary – by Lee Blessing

Opening Windows – by Micki Panttaja

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Dragon Woo Ree – by Sheri Hickman, Eleemosynary – by Lee Blessing, Opening Windows – by Micki Panttaja


2000

Charley’s Aunt – by Brandon Thomas

Pump Boys and Dinnettes – by Foley, Hardwick, Monk, Morgan, Schimmel, and Wann

Mousetrap – by Agatha Christie

Incorruptible – by Michael Hollinger

Love Letters – by A.R. Gurney

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Pinnochio 3.5 – by Eric Coble, The Odyssey – by Tom Smith, Weed – by Micki Panttaja


1999

Destry Rides Again – by Harold Rome and Leonard Gershe

Harvey – by Mary Chase

I Ought to be in Pictures – by Neil Simon

Dancing at Lughnasa – by Brian Friel

Young Audience Outreach Tour: *Marguerita’s Secret Diary – by Tom Smith, *Bat Masterson’s Creede – by Tony Clark, The Complete History of America (abridged) – by Adam Long, Reed Marti, and Austin Tichenor


1998

Arsenic and Old Lace – by Joseph Kesselring

Nunsense II – by Dan Googin

Travels with my Aunt – by Graham Greene, adapted by Giles Havergil

Changin’ Lanes – by Mark Houston

Parallel Lives – by Kathy Najimy and Mo Gaffney

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Storytellers – by Ruth Cantrell, Myth Adventures – by Eric Coble, Einstein – by Gabriel Emmanuel


1997

Moon Over Buffalo – by Ken Ludwig

Always Patsy Cline – by Ted Swindley

The Miracle Worker – by William Gibson

*Booth and Company – book by Susan Baxter, music by Bryan Finkelstein

*The Gatekeeper – by Bill Lawrence

Young Audience Outreach Tour: In a Grove – by Eric Coble, *The Pathmaker – by Tom Smith, The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) – by Adam Long, Daniel Singer, and Jess Winfield


1996

Little Shop of Horrors – book and lyrics by Howard Ashman, music by Alan Menken

Brighton Beach Memoirs – by Neil Simon

Wait Until Dark – by Frederick Knott

Successful Strategies – by Marivaux, translated by Timberlake Wertenbaker

*Feed My Sheep – by Bill Lawrence

Young Audience Outreach Tour: New Canadian Kid – by Dennis Foon, The Last Trial of Alfred Packer – by Paul Edwards and Michael Brooks, Sand Mountain – by Romulus Linney


1995

Gold Dust – by Jon Jory and Jim Wann

You Can’t Take it With You – by Moss Hart and George S. Kauffman

Steel Magnolias – by Robert Harling

A Streetcar Named Desire – by Tennessee Williams

All in the Timing – by David Ives

*Black Marmot Speaks – by Bill Lawrence

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Stone Cutter/El Cantero – by Ruth Cantrell, The Captain Speaks – by Rita Rogers


1994

Bedroom Farce – by Alan Ayckbourn

The Voice of the Prairie – by John Olive;

Quilters – by Molly Newman and Barbara Damashek

Antigone – by Jean Anouilh adapted by Lewis Gallantiere

The Two of Us – by Michael Frayn

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Coyote Tales – by Daniel Elihu Kramer and Allan Hayton


1993

The Matchmaker – by Thornton Wilder

Nunsense – by Dan Goggin

The Secret Garden – adapted for the stage by Pamela Sterling

Abundance – by Beth Henley

Greater Tuna – by Jaston Williams, Joe Sears and Ed Howard

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Wiley and the Harry Man – by Suzan Zedar


1992

Paint Your Wagon – book and lyrics by Alan Jay Lerner, music by Frederick Loewe

Lend Me a Tenor – by Ken Ludwig

A Midsummer Night’s Dream – by William Shakespeare

A Shayna Maidel – by Barbara Lebow

The Fourposter – by Jan de Hartog

You Caught Me Dancing – by Bernard Sabath

Young Audience Outreach Tour: The Giant Takes a Wife – by Annabel Clark


1991

The Pajama Game – by George Abbot and Richard Bissell, music by Richard Adler and Jerry Ross

How the Other Half Loves – by Alan Ayckbourn

The Playboy of the Western World – by J.M. Synge

Look Homeward, Angel – by Ketti Frings

I Can Be Taller – by Dinah Leavitt

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Prairie Dog Tales – by Steve Emerson, Jeannie Averill, and Ric Averill, The Callback – by CRT YAP Acting Company


1990

Lady Audley’s Secret – adapted by Douglas Seale, music by George Goehring, lyrics by John Kuntz

*The Piggy Bank – by Eugene Labiche and A. Delacour freely adapted by Richard Baxter

The Good Doctor – by Neil Simon

*The Warbride – by Susan Brabant-Baxter

A View from the Bridge – by Arthur Miller

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Tortilla Soup – by Joe Hayes


1989

Pippin – book by Roger O. Hirson, music and lyrics by Stephen Schwartz

Heaven Can Wait – by Harry Segall

Picnic – by William Inge

And a Nightingale Sang – by C.P. Taylor

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Once Upon a Time – by Irene Watts , Amelia Lives – by Laura Shamas


1988

The Robber Bridegroom – book and lyrics by Alfred Uhry, music by Robert Waldman

Noises Off – by Michael Frayn

Morning’s at Seven – by Paul Osborn

The Dining Room – by A.R. Gurney

*Hamburger Twins – by John S. Green

Young Audience Outreach Tour: Ama and the White Crane – by Maureen A. O’Toole


1987

Something’s Afoot – book, music and lyrics by James MacDonald, David Vos and Robert Gerlach, additional music by Ed Lindermann

A Frog in His Throat – by Georges Feydeau

What I Did Last Summer – by A.R. Gurney

Bus Stop – by William Inge

Theatre for Young Audiences: Johnny Moonbeam and the Silver Arrow – by Joseph Golden


1986

The Foreigner – by Larry Shue

*Bob Ford’s Mural – by Richard Baxter

Once Upon a Mattress – book by Jay Thompson, Marshall Barer, Dean Fuller, music by Mary Rodgers, lyrics by Marshall Barer

The Wake of Jamey Foster – by Beth Henley

Theatre for Young Audiences: The Prince and the Moon Dancer by Kermit Herd


1985

Little Mary Sunshine by Rick Besoyan

Born Yesterday by Garson Kanin

Crimes of the Heart by Beth Henley

*Baby Doe Tabor by Kenton A. Kersting

Theatre for Young Audiences: Tommyknockers – book by Eric Engdahl and Richard Baxter, lyrics by Mark Houston, music by Chris Thompson


1984

The Show Off – by George Kelly

Artichoke – by Joanna M. Glass

Hedda Gabbler – by Henrik Ibsen

*A Christmas Carol – by Charles Dickens, adapted by Phillip Grecian

An Evening of One Acts: Laundry and Bourbon – by James McClurre and Between Mouthfuls – by Alan Ayckbourn


1983

*Dracula! – by Phillip Grecian

Dandy Dick – by Sir Arthur Wing Pinero, adapted by Edward Hastings

Mary, Mary – by Jean Kerr

The Diviners – by James Leonard Jr.

Theatre for Young Audiences: Rennie and the Riddle – book by Dianne M. Sposito, music and lyrics by Mark Houston


1982

Romantic Comedy – by Bernard Slade

The Constant Wife – by Somerset Maugham

See How They Run – by Phillip King

The Heiress – by Ruth and Augusta Goetz

Theatre for Young Audiences: *A Tale of Harbledown – book by Dianne M. Sposito, music and lyrics by Mark Houston


1981

The Talisman – by Johann Nestroy

Hay Fever – by Noel Coward

Light Up the Sky – by Moss Hart

Butterflies are Free – by Leonard Gershe

A Doll’s House – by Henrik Ibsen

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Tommyknockers – book by Eric Engdahl and Richard Baxter, Lyrics by Mark Houston, Music by Chris Thompson


1980

The Importance of Being Earnest – by Oscar Wilde

Tonight at 8:30 – by Noel Coward

The Doctor in Spite of Himself – by Moliere

The Cave Dwellers – by William Saroyan

Veronica’s Room – by Ira Levin

Theatre for Young Audiences: Story Theatre – by Paul Sills


1979

Arms and the Man – by George Bernard Shaw

The Late Christopher Bean – by Sidney Howard

The Happy Haven – by John Arden, in collaboration with Margaretta D’Arcy

An Evening of One Acts: Postcards – by James Prideaux, The Real Inspector Hound – by Tom Stoppard, and Angel Street – by Patrick Hamilton

Theatre for Young Audiences: The Planet of the Perfectly Awful People – by Joseph Robinette


1978

The Fantasticks – by Tome Jones and Harvey Schmidt

Peg O’ My Heart – by J. Hartley Manners

The Private Ear and Black Comedy – by Peter Shaffer

The Play’s the Thing – by Ferenc Molnar, adapted by P.G. Wodehouse

The Eccentricities of a Nightingale – by Tennessee Williams

Theatre for Young Audiences: *New Shoes Blues – by Pamela Berlin and Peter Massey, score by Tom Graves


1977

Hazel Kirke – by Steele Mackay, adapted by Francis J. Cullinan

A Thousand Clowns – by H. Gardner

You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown – by Clark Gesner

Private Lives – by Noel Coward

I Am A Camera – by John Van Druten

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Commedia Paradia! – Book by Pamela Berlin and Dianne M. Sposito, music by Mark Houston


1976

Charley’s Aunt – by Brandon Thomas

Night Watch – by Lucille Fletcher

Two for the Seesaw – by William Gibson

The Secret Affairs of Mildred Wild – by Paul Zindel

The Little Foxes – by Lillian Hellman

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Reggie and the Riddle – by CRT company, music by Mark Houston


1975

The House of Blue Leaves – by John Guare

The Happy Hunter – by George Feydeau, translated by Barnett Shaw

Ten Nights in a Bar Room – by William W. Pratt

*Jack be Nimble – by Gray Thornton and Frank Carioti

Blithe Spirit – by Noel Coward

Theatre for Young Audiences: Golliwhoppers – by Flora B. Atkin


1974

The Boyfriend – by Sandy Wilson

The Philadelphia Story – by Phillip Barry

Spoon River Anthology – by Charles Aidman, adapted from writings by Edgar L. Masters

*The Girl from Maxim’s – by George Feydeau, translated by Anne Thompson

An Evening of One Acts: Schubert’s Last Serenade – by Julie Bovasso , The Shewing-Up of Blanco Posnet – by George Bernard Shaw, and Home Fires – by John Guare

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Just Pretend – by Kathryn Reed


1973

Destry Rides Again – by Harold Rome and Leonard Gershe

The Odd Couple – by Neil Simon

The Effects of Gamma Rays on the Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds – by Paul Zindel

Wait Until Dark – by Frederick Knott

An Evening of One Acts: Passion, Poison, and Petrifaction – by George Bernard Shaw, The Boar – by Anton Chekhov, and I’m Herbert – by Robert Anderson

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Parade – by Rebecca Ditzler


1972

The Rainmaker – by N. Richard Nash

Little Mary Sunshine – by Rick Besoyan

The Lion in Winter – by James Goldman

Room Service – by John Murray and Allen Boretz

An Evening of One Acts: The Tiger – by Murray Shisgal, The Loveliest Afternoon of the Year – by John Guare, Soap by Douglas Wasson, and Sketches – by Harold Pinter

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Surprise – by Kathryn Reed


1971

A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum – by Shevelove and Sondheim

Dracula – by Hamilton Deane and John L. Balderston

The Glass Menagerie – by Tennessee Williams

Harvey – by Mary Chase

Sunday in New York – by Norman Krasna

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Storybook Theatre – by Kathryn Reed


1970

The Servant of Two Masters – by Carlo Goloni

My Three Angels – by Sam and Bella Spewack

Don‘t Drink the Water – by Woody Allen

Star-Spangled Girl – by Neil Simon

The Mousetrap – by Agatha Christie

Theatre for Young Audiences: Androcles and the Lion – by Aurand Harris


1969

The Fantasticks – by Tom Jones and Harvey Schmidt

The Taming of the Shrew – by William Shakespeare

Night Must Fall – by Emlyn Williams

Come Blow Your Horn – by Neil Simon

Everybody Loves Opal – by John Patrick

Theatre for Young Audiences: *Children’s Carnival – by Kathryn Reed


1968

A Man for All Seasons – by Robert Bolt

Barefoot in the Park – by Neil Simon

Green Grow the Lilacs – by Lynn Riggs

Out of the Frying Pan – by Francis Swann

Ten Little Indians – by Agatha Christie

Theatre for Young Audiences: Johnny Moonbeam and the Silver Arrow – by Joseph Golden


1967

The Miracle Worker – by William Gibson

Arsenic and Old Lace – by Joseph Kesselring

The Seven Year Itch – by George Axelrod

You Can’t Take It With You – by George Kaufman and Moss Hart

Bus Stop – by William Inge

Theatre for Young Audiences: Tom Sawyer – by Paul Kester


1966

Mister Roberts – by Thomas Heggen and Joshua Logan

The Bat – by Mary Roberts Rinehart and Avery Hopwood

The Rainmaker – by N. Richard Nash

Our Town – by Thorton Wilder

Born Yesterday – by Garson Kanin